English (News and Journalism (General); Graphic Arts and Printing)
visual journalism [correct]
CONT: Visual journalism is the combination of text, images and layout. ... It is essentially creating the overall visual appearance of a newspaper, magazine, TV-channel or so on.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
journalisme visuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le journalisme visuel (l'utilisation intelligente de la photographie, de l'infographie et de la mise en pages) devient un outil essentiel pour les rédacteurs [...]