English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
projected visual aids [correct, pluriel]; projected visual materials [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... pictures shown upon a screen by use of a certain type of machine such as a filmstrip projector, slide projector, overhead projector, or TV/VCR.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
aides visuelles projetées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Documents iconographiques qui nécessitent le recours à un projecteur, un magnétoscope ou un téléviseur pour leur examen.