English (Communication (Public Relations))
visual communication [correct]
CONT: The responsibilities of the corporate identity manager are as follows: ... to assist in achieving clear and effective visual communications when applying corporate identity.
French (Communications (Relations publiques))
communication visuelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les responsabilités du gestionnaire de l'image de marque sont : [...] d'aider à réaliser des communications visuelles claires et efficaces lors de l'application de l'image de marque.