English (Trade Names; Telegraph Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Visual Ear™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A teletypewriter that has been developed for persons with a hearing loss.
OBS: Visual Ear™: A trademark of Northern Telecom.
French (Appellations commerciales; Appareils de télégraphie; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
Visuor [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Téléscripteur mis au point pour les personnes ayant une déficience auditive.
OBS: VisuorMC : Marque de commerce de la société Northern Telecom.