English (Visual Disorders)
visual field loss [correct]
CONT: Visual Field Loss in Intracranial Diseases - Some tumors of the central nervous system that produce gross visual defects in moderately advanced but still treatable stages can be suspected by the general physician on the basis of confrontation field tests. These include pituitary tumors, meningiomas, and posterior fossa tumors.
French (Troubles de la vision)
perte du champ visuel [nom féminin]