English (Operations (Air Forces); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
walk by visual inspection [correct]; walk-b visual inspection [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tour d'avion [correct, nom masculin]; visite avion avant-vol [correct, nom féminin]