English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
visual signalling technique [correct]
CONT: Communicate using visual signalling techniques. (Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army]
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
technique de signalisation visuelle [correct, nom féminin]