English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
dolce vita
DEF: A life of sensuous pleasure and luxury; the sweet life.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
dolce vita
DEF: Façon de vivre luxueuse et oisive où seule compte la satisfaction de tous les désirs.