English (Demography)
vital records [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... those dealing with births, deaths, stillbirths, foetal deaths, marriages, adoptions, legitimations, recognitions, annulments, divorces and separations; in short all the events which have to do with an individual's entrance into or departure from life, together with changes in civil status.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
actes de l'état civil [correct, pluriel]
Spanish (Demografía)
registros del estado civil [nom masculin, pluriel]