English (Statistics; Status of Persons (Private Law))
provincial vital statistics [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Statistique; Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
état civil provincial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.