English (Conservative Dentistry)
vitality test [correct]
DEF: The procedure using thermal, electrical, or mechanical stimuli to determine the response of the pulp in a tooth.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
test de vitalité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La morphologie coronaire est pratiquement normale et la dent répond aux tests de vitalité.