English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Dietetics)
vitamin deficiency [correct]
DEF: A lack of specific vitamin due to an inadequate dietary intake or to impaired absorption, as in malabsorption syndromes.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Diététique)
carence vitaminique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico; Dietética)
avitaminos [nom masculin]