English (Centesis and Samplings)
48-hour in vitro test [correct]; fourty eight-hour in vitro test [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
test in vitro de 48h [correct, nom masculin]; test in vitro de quarante-huit h [correct, nom masculin]; test in vitro de 48 heures [correct, nom masculin]; test in vitro de quarante-huit heures [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.