English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
jet injector [correct]; Penjet [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The VMPC [Visionary Medical Products Corporation] PenJet is a needleless pen-sized device that contains prefilled and premeasured medication dosages. It is entirely self contained and uses compressed inert gas to inject the medication subcutaneously, without a needle.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
injecteur sans aiguille [correct, nom masculin]; Dermojet [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Dermojet injecte tous types de liquides (anesthésiants, vaccins...) par projection intradermique, sans aiguille, sans douleur, et sans contact avec la peau du patient.