English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
voice modification detection software [correct]
CONT: ... the vocal content of speech [can] be modified through voice masking programs by imposters looking to extract sensitive information and details. Therefore, governments need to be especially attentive on having the most up to date voice modification detection software or additional security checks ... to ensure that valuable personal information remains safe.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
logiciel de détection des modifications de la voix [proposition, nom masculin]