English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
voice data entry system [correct]
CONT: A voice data entry system is in effect a super keyboard that enters complete words and phrases from a limited vocabulary by recognizing human speech.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
système d'entrée vocale des données [proposition, nom masculin]