English (Cybernetic Systems)
volatile output [correct]
CONT: Devices for graphics services comprise hardware for volatile (monitors), as well as non-volatile (printer, plotter) output.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
sortie volatile [proposition, nom féminin]