English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
Mount Read volcanic rocks [correct, pluriel, Australie]
OBS: of Tasmania.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcanites de Mount Read [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, Australie]
OBS: en Tasmanie.