English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
fissure lava volcano
OBS: --s are flows of lava of great superficial extent (...) and without exceptions basalts, which have been produced from effusive eruptions
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcanisme fissural
OBS: (...) le volcanisme fissural paraît avoir été caractérisé par des émissions lentes et répétées, paisibles, de laves basiques très liquides, au point de (...) s'étendre à de grandes distances.