English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
embryo volcano
OBS: some initial perforation produce nothing but gaseous materials. (...) in this matter breccia-filled diatremes are formed, such as those (...) described (...) as --.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
volcan embryonnaire
OBS: les --s que sont les cratères et les cheminées ouvertes par des explosions gazeuses, (...) en sont une preuve.