English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
red volcano horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Acarnidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge volcanique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Acarnidae.