English (Electrical Measurements)
high potential insulation test [correct, uniformisé]; high voltage insulation test [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: high potential insulation test; high voltage insulation test: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques)
essai à haute tension de l'isolation [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: essai à haute tension de l'isolation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).