English (Electric Power Distribution)
low voltage distribution [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: low voltage distribution: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Distribution électrique)
distribution basse tension [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; distribution à basse tension [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: distribution basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).