English (Electric Currents)
external voltage [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: external voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
tension externe [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tension externe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).