English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
self-induced voltage [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: self-induced voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
tension auto-induite [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tension auto-induite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).