English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Power Supply)
line-to-ground voltage [correct, uniformisé]; phase-to-ground voltage [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: line-to-ground voltage; phase-to-ground voltage: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
tension phase-terre [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: tension phase-terre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).