English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
reduced voltage starter [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: reduced voltage starter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
démarreur à tension réduite [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: démarreur à tension réduite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).