English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
voltage circuit
DEF: The winding of the driving element and internal connections of the meter, supplied with the voltage of the circuit to which the meter is connected.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
circuit de tension [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enroulement de l'élément moteur et liaisons intérieures du compteur, alimentés par la tension du circuit auquel le compteur est raccordé.