English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
electromechanical regulator [correct]
CONT: Regulators of this type, which have vibrating points, were used extensively in earlier years. They are often called electromechanical regulators ...
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
régulateur électromécanique [correct, nom masculin]; régulateur vibrant électromécanique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les régulateurs électroniques ont remplacé les régulateurs vibrants électromécaniques.