English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Sociology (General); Performing Arts (General))
Ramon John Hnatyshyn Award for Voluntarism in the Performing Arts [correct]
OBS: The Ramon John Hnatyshyn Award for Voluntarism in the Performing Arts recognizes an outstanding contribution (by an individual or a group) in voluntary service to the performing arts in Canada. The recipient is presented with a commemorative medallion and a specially commissioned artwork created by Vancouver’s Canadian glass artist Naoko Takenouchi.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Sociologie (Généralités); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Prix Ramon John Hnatyshyn pour le bénévolat dans les arts de la scène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Prix Ramon John Hnatyshyn pour le bénévolat dans les arts de la scène est décerné à une personne ou à un groupe ayant fait une contribution remarquable à titre bénévole aux arts de la scène au Canada. Le lauréat de ce prix reçoit un médaillon commémoratif et une œuvre en verre commandée à l'artiste canadienne Naoko Takenouchi, (Vancouver, C.-B.).