English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Property Law (civil law))
voluntary deposit of salary
OBS: made to provincial court after making declaration; not as severe as bankruptcy.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
dépôt volontaire des traitements [nom masculin]