English (Transfer of Personnel; Public Service)
voluntary transfer to a lower level [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an appointment where the group and subgroup of an employee do not change and where there is a decrease in level.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Fonction publique)
mutation régressive volontaire [correct, nom féminin]