English (Taxation; Fire-Fighting Services)
volunteer firefighters tax credit [correct]; VFTC [correct]
CONT: The volunteer firefighters tax credit (VFTC) is a non-refundable tax credit available to any volunteer firefighter who completed at least 200 hours of eligible volunteer firefighting services with one or more fire departments in the year.
French (Fiscalité; Service d'incendie)
crédit d'impôt pour les pompiers volontaires [correct, nom masculin]; CIPV [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le crédit d'impôt pour les pompiers volontaires (CIPV) est un crédit non remboursable offert à tous les pompiers volontaires qui effectuent au moins 200 heures de services admissibles de pompier volontaire dans l'année dans un ou plusieurs services d'incendie.