English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Social Services and Social Work)
Youth Volunteer Award [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: The Youth Volunteer Program is designed to encourage young people to become volunteers. The Benefits are many. They include - a chance to get involved, learn and use new skills, develop career paths, and gain valuable work experience. The Youth Volunteer Award will be given to young people who have completed 100 hours of volunteer service.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
Prix des jeunes bénévoles [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: Le Prix des jeunes bénévoles a été lancé dans le but d'encourager les jeunes à devenir bénévoles. Cela comporte de multiples avantages : l'occasion de t'engager socialement, d'apprendre et d'utiliser de nouvelles techniques, de préciser tes choix de carrière et d'acquérir une expérience précieuse. Le Prix des jeunes bénévoles sera décerné aux jeunes qui auront accumulé 100 heures de bénévolat.