English (Symptoms (Medicine))
von Graefe's sign [correct]
CONT: Thyroid eye disease, Graves' ophthalmopathy, dysthyroid ophthalmopathy, and Graves' disease ... The common, clinically diagnostic eye signs include: von Graefe's sign (superior lid lag upon down gaze), Dalrymple's sign (eyelid retraction), Stellwag's sign (infrequent blinking), and Ballet's sign (palsy of one or more extraocular muscles).
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de von Graefe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans la maladie de Basedow, (anciennement goitre exophtalmique), défaut de synchronisme entre les mouvements de la paupière supérieure et les mouvements du globe oculaire.