English (Human Diseases - Various)
von Willebrand disease [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
maladie de von Willebrand [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.