English (Aeroindustry)
body separation vortices [pluriel]
CONT: ... the final report on the enhancement of the CANERO Computer program to include body separation vortices ....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tourbillons de fuselage [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Tourbillons émanant ou se détachant du fuselage.