English (Meteorology)
cold air vorticity comma
OBS: Reference: "Case Study: Induced Wave Cyclogenesis Over Western US Followed by a Digging West Coast Trough", G Toth, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 8.
French (Météorologie)
virgule de tourbillon d'air froid [nom féminin]