English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
attribution of votes [correct]; vote attribution [correct]
OBS: Attribution of votes for appointments ... in determining whether the candidate of a registered party finished first or second in the last election in a case where the registered party is the result of a merger with two or more parties that were registered parties at that election, there shall be attributed to the candidate of the merged party the number of votes of the candidate of the merging party with the largest number of votes at that election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
attribution de votes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Attribution de votes pour les nominations.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
adjudicación de votos [nom féminin]