English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Saving and Consumption)
consumer vote [correct]
CONT: ... the auctioneer in the commodity market acts as the go-between who reconciles the consumer votes and business supplies that impinge on the market.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Épargne et consommation)
vote du consommateur [nom masculin]; vote des consommateurs [nom masculin]