English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; International Relations)
vote catching measure [correct]
CONT: The Bill seeking to confer on poor tribals the right to hold land is another vote-catching measure.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Relations internationales)
mesure démagogique [nom féminin]