English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
influence the vote [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who ... contravenes paragraph 126(a) (forgery of ballot), 126(c) (knowingly printing extra ballot papers), 126(d) (printing of ballot with intent to influence vote) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
influencer les résultats [correct]; influencer le vote [correct]
CONT: Commet une infraction : [...] b) quiconque contrevient aux alinéas 126a) (fabrication de faux bulletins de vote), 126c) (impression d'un trop grand nombre de bulletins de vote), 126d) (impression de bulletins de vote avec intention d'influencer les résultats [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
influir en el voto [correct]