English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
postal vote application [correct]
CONT: To receive a postal vote for an election, the postal vote application must have been received by the Electoral Registration Officer by 5 p.m. eleven working days before polling day.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
demande de vote postal [correct, nom féminin]