English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
revised list of electors [correct]; corrected voters list [correct, loi du Manitoba]; revised electoral list [correct]; revised voters list [correct]
CONT: Each returning officer shall, on the 11th day before polling day, prepare a revised list of electors for each polling division in the electoral district for use at the advance poll.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste électorale révisée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le onzième jour précédant le jour du scrutin, le directeur du scrutin dresse, pour utilisation au bureau de vote par anticipation, la liste électorale révisée pour chaque section de vote de la circonscription.