English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
certificate of the result of voting [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]; certificate of votes cast [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: From the information compiled on the recapitulation sheets and after adding the results, the returning officer will then certify as to the number of votes obtained by each candidate and state which one received the highest number of votes. This must be done on the Certificate of the Result of Voting ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
certificat du résultat du scrutin [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]; certificat du nombre de votes donnés [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: Une fois l'addition officielle terminée, le directeur du scrutin remet à chacun des candidats un certificat du résultat du scrutin.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
acta del resultado de la votación [nom féminin]