English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
premature counting of votes cast [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who ... (b) knowingly contravenes subsection 289(3) (premature counting of votes cast at advance poll) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dépouillement prématuré du vote [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Commet une infraction : [...] b) quiconque contrevient sciemment au paragraphe 289(3) (dépouillement prématuré du vote par anticipation) [...]