English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Votic [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Finno-Ugric group of the Uralic language family and very nearly extinct.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vote [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne du groupe balto-finnois parlée en Ingrie (ancienne dénomination d'une partie de la Finlande) par quelques centaines de personnes.