English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Votic [correct]; Votian [correct]; Votish [correct]
DEF: A language of the Finno-Ugric group belonging to the Uralic language family very nearly extinct.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
votic [correct, nom masculin]; votian [correct, nom masculin]; votish [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne de la famille ouralique maintenant en voie de disparition.