English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
qualification for voting [correct]
CONT: The federal government decoupled qualification for voting in federal elections from qualification for voting in provincial elections in 1948, providing that provincial disqualification would no longer constitute a reason for disqualification from the federal franchise.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
capacité quant au vote [nom féminin]