English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
end of voting period [correct]
CONT: End of voting period delivery of documents. At the end of the voting period, the deputy returning officer for a unit shall deliver to the unit's commanding officer (a) the outer envelopes that contain the marked special ballots ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
fin du scrutin [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Obligations du scrutateur à la fin du scrutin (1) Lorsque la période de scrutin prend fin, le scrutateur transmet au commandant : a) les enveloppes extérieures contenant les bulletins de vote spéciaux marqués [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
término de la votación [nom masculin]