English (Advertising Techniques)
viewers per set [correct]; VPS [correct]
DEF: The number of people in a demographic group viewing a particular program, divided by the number of households reached by that same program.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
nombre de téléspectateurs par récepteur [proposition, nom masculin]