English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
vacuum treated rail [correct, uniformisé]; VT rail [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (rail manufacturing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail traité sous vide [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (fabrication des rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.