English (Rubber Processing)
premature vulcanisation
OBS: (...) the qualities imparted by the use of ultra-accelerators are very desirable, but their rapid action even at lox temperatures requires careful work in processing the stock to prevent - - .
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
prévulcanisation; grillage
OBS: (...) l'utilisation des accélérateurs rapides et surtout des ultra-accélérateurs est susceptible de produire (...) le grillage (...) la grande puissance du pouvoir accélérateur entraîne une prévulcanisation.