English (Software; IT Security)
security vulnerability [correct]
DEF: A vulnerability in software that is addressed by a ... security update and security bulletin or a service pack.
French (Logiciels; Sécurité des TI)
vulnérabilité en matière de sécurité [correct, nom féminin]