English (Public Service; Personnel Management (General))
vulnerable period [correct]
CONT: An indeterminate employee who has received a letter notifying him/her affected (vulnerable) status, and who decides to resign from the Public Service of Canada, may, at any time up to ten working days prior to the expiry of the affected (vulnerable) period, provide a formal letter of resignation from the federal Public Service.
French (Fonction publique; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
période durant laquelle un poste est susceptible d'être vacant [proposition, nom féminin]