English (Public Service; Personnel Management (General))
vulnerable status [correct]
CONT: An indeterminate employee who has received a letter notifying him/her affected (vulnerable) status, and who decides to resign the Public Service of Canada, may, at any time up to the ten working days prior to the expiry of the affected (vulnerable) period, provide a formal letter of resignation from the federal Public Service.
French (Fonction publique; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
situation précaire [proposition, nom féminin]; status précaire [proposition, nom masculin]