English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Huave [correct]; Huabi [correct]; Wabi [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Huave, a Meso-American Indian people living in the region between the lagoons and the Gulf of Tehuantepec, Oaxaca, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
huave [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Huave, Indiens méso-américains habitant la région située entre les lagunes et le golfe de Tehuantepec, Oaxaca, au Mexique.