English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
wafer level packaged detector [correct]
CONT: We are planning to export ... wafer level packaged detectors ... [This organization] will use the products to develop [a] laboratory evaluation camera system to test and characterize the sensor for performance and functionality.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détecteur encapsulé sur tranche [proposition, nom masculin]