English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
wafer [correct]
DEF: Bullion manufactured in thin form.
OBS: See related term: bullion.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
plaquette [correct, nom féminin]