English (Insurance; Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage loss insurance [correct]; wage insurance [correct]; salary insurance [correct]; lost wages insurance
CONT: The Democrats' new program is called wage insurance, and the idea is to compensate job losers when the new job they take pays substantially less than their old one.
French (Assurances; Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
assurance salaire [correct, nom féminin]; assurance-salaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Assurance qui garantit à un travailleur l'équivalent de la totalité ou d'une partie de son salaire pendant une période déterminée s'il vient à en être privé.