English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour Relations)
guaranteed wage plan [correct]
DEF: A system under which an employer (a) contributes to a fund used to pay additional wages during slack periods or (b) contractually guarantees a specified number of days of work during a specific period.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations du travail)
régime de salaire garanti [correct, nom masculin]