English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Statistical Surveys)
wage survey [correct]; wage rate survey [correct]; W.R.S. [correct]; W.R.S.
OBS: A process of acquiring information from other employers related to wages, benefits, and type of work.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
enquête sur les taux de salaire