English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
minimum wage regulation [correct]
OBS: Everyone notices how much the government does to control economic activity-tariff legislation, pure-food laws, (...) minimum wage regulations, (...) and so forth.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
garantie de salaires minima