English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
minimum wage standard [correct]
OBS: (...) the Walsh-Healey Act (1935) provided that minimum wage standards be required on all government contracts (...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
norme minimale de salaire