English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
wagon wheel fracture [correct]
DEF: Separation of the distal femoral epiphysis (due in many cases to the leg being caught in the spokes of a revolving wheel).
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture par rayon de roue [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Décollement de l'épiphyse fémorale distale (chez l'enfant qui s'est pris la jambe dans les rayons d'une roue en mouvement).