English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health)
waist-to-stature ratio [correct]; WSR [correct]; waist-to-height ratio [correct]; WHtR [correct]; WHtR
CONT: Currently used general and central obesity anthropometric measures for assessing adiposity-related risk include: body mass index (BMI; weight in kilograms divided by square of height in meters), waist circumference (WC), hip circumference (HC), waist-to-hip ratio (WHR; ratio of WC to HC), waist-to-stature ratio (WSR; ratio of WC to height) and body adiposity index ... (BAI; HC divided by height, and subtracting 18 from the result).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé)
rapport tour de taille/stature [correct, nom masculin]; rapport taille/stature [correct, nom masculin]