English (Oil Drilling)
shutdown waiting for orders [correct]; SDWO [correct]; shut down for orders [correct]; SDO [correct, voir observation]; SDO
OBS: SDO: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
mise hors service dans l'attente des ordres [proposition, nom féminin]; interruption de travail dans l'attente des ordres [proposition, nom féminin]