English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
waiting period earnings [correct]; earnings in waiting period [correct]
OBS: Earnings in waiting period: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rémunération au cours du délai de carence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rémunération au cours du délai de carence : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).