English (Law of Contracts (common law); Private Law)
waive a breach [correct, verbe]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit privé)
renoncer au droit de résiliation pour violation [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho privado)
condonar la infracción [correct]